Privacy Policy

INFINCE Privacy Policy

INFINCE is a cloud based business process management solution for enterprises, owned and governed by Fingent corp and its affiliates.

This privacy policy outlines how INFINCE collect, use, process and retain Personal data obtained from our Customers who are using our cloud products and services, including our mobile software applications that are used in conjunction with cloud products.

Personal Data” means any information that may be used, either alone or in combination to personally identify an individual, including, but not limited to name, phone number, email address and other contact information.

By using this site, you are accepting the terms and conditions of this policy.  We encourage you to review this policy from time to time to make sure that you understand how any personal data you provide will be used.

What type of personal data do we collect

We may receive or collect Personal Data in the following ways:

User account information: As part of setting up and maintaining a Customer account to use the Cloud Service, we may collect certain Personal Data that a Client chooses to provide about its Personnel. For example, we may collect your name, address, email address, user name and other contact, demographic information such as your business or company information, preferences, and geographic location when you register and set up an account or contact us by email or other means for any reason.

End Customers: As part of providing our Cloud Service to a Customer, we may receive  certain Personal Data that a Client chooses to provide about its End Customers. Such information may include an End Customer’s name, email address, age, gender, phone number, fax number, and other Personal Data that the Client chooses to make available in connection with its use of the Cloud Service and will be used solely to the extent necessary to provide the Services to Customer.

Log files: Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you make a request to access (i.e., visit) a web page or app. Our Cloud Service may make use of these log files. Our servers automatically record certain log file information including web request, IP address, browser type, referring / exit pages and URLs, clicked pages, domain names other such information. We may combine this automatically collected log information with Personal data we collect about you to analyze and administer the Product.

Once you choose to furnish the site with Personal data, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites.

Cookies are small text files that are stored on a user’s computer and allow websites to remember information about users, such as their geo-location.

How do We Use Personal Data.

We process Personal Data collected from the Cloud Service on behalf of our Customer and in accordance with our Customer’s lawful instructions. We may transfer Personal Data to the subsidiaries and affiliated companies that are within the Fingent  group of companies, but only for the purpose of providing our Cloud Service. Our Affiliates are required to process any such Personal Data in compliance with this Privacy Policy.

Third party providers:  INFINCE will not share the Personal data collected from Customer through this site with Third parties except as described in this privacy policy. However there may be Third party integration on Cloud platform for additional features of the Product for which Personal data may be collected. In such cases, third parties may use, collect, store or disclose your information for which INFINCE shall have no liability or responsibility for the privacy practises or other action of any Third party services that enables within the services. Here Users will be governed by the policies of such Third party providers.

We may disclose your Personal Data or any information that is submitted to us via the Cloud Service if we have a good faith belief that disclosure of such information is helpful or reasonably necessary to:

  • To improve and optimize the operation and performance of our products or services;
  • To process your requests or transactions;
  • To inform you about INFINCE events, promotions, periodical emails, products or services;
  • comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request;
  • detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud or security issues
  • In connection with legal orders from law enforcement or other government bodies; as required by law or regulations.
  • We use cookies to customise content and advertising, to provide social media features and to analyse traffic to the site.

How do we protect your information?

The security of Personal Data is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Data submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. INFINCE has put in place security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorisation. We follow generally accepted standards to store and protect the personal information we collect, both during transmission and once received and stored, including utilization of encryption where appropriate.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected Personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Personal Data, though we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Where is your information stored?

In INFINCE, Personal data we collect may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which the entities represented by our affiliated and subsidiary companies maintain facilities. Our servers are placed in high security data centers that are audited under SSAE 18 SOC 1, SOC 2, HIPAA and PCI DSS v3.2.  We ensure that such storage and processing is subject to appropriate levels of protection of your Personal data.

Collection and use of Children’s Personal data.

INFINCE complies with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our site and the service are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately.

Retention of Personal data

INFINCE will retain your Personal data only as needed to meet the purposes for which it was collected or as required by contractual agreement, by law or regulation or where applicable for the appropriate statute of limitations period. After a reasonable time, if INFINCE no longer requires the data it is destroyed appropriately and securely in accordance with the laws or regulations. Records will be periodically reviewed and archived or properly disposed off according to the company’s Record retention policy.

Links to Non-INFINCE Sites.

Our website may contain links to other web sites. INFINCE takes no responsibility for the products, services, privacy policies or content of those other websites. We encourage you to be aware when you are leaving our site and to read the privacy policies of each website you visit.

Time limit to respond

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within 2-3 business days. In case if there is any delay, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Grievance Redressal

Any grievance or complaint, in relation to processing of information, should be sent to info@fingent.com. Grievance shall be redressed as expeditiously as possible.

Amendments/Changes in the policy.

INFINCE reserves the right to change this privacy policy without notice and will post any revisions/amendments on the website. This policy is effective from 1st August 2019 and it supersedes all existing policies on the subject matter, if any.

Flavour details

Get Started

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]